Points

2016 TOP TEN FINAL RESULTS

Grafix Unlimited Bandoleros

  1. Blaise Brinkley          349
  2. Ethan Johnson         331
  3. Camryn Rice            309
  4. Emily Day ®             254
  5. Jacob Bradley          249
  6. Carmeon Murray      234
  7. Parker Frazier           197
  8. Jacob O’Neal           180
  9. Josh Kossek            118
  10. Josh Speas              117

Accent Imaging Legends

  1. Chris Stancil            413
  2. Will Bristle                381
  3. Kade Lambert          374
  4. Eric Courtney           359
  5. Dillon Spain              316
  6. Mason Diaz              267
  7. Zack Brown             153
  8. Daniel Bushee ®      126
  9. Eddie Fatscher         125
  10. Chris Floars              121

The Ultimate Body Shop UCARS

  1. Ronnie Jones           312
  2. PJ Flowers               310
  3. Aaron Crumpler        293
  4. Ashlyn McCaskill®   290
  5. Brandon Allen          288
  6. Joseph Pittman       239
  7. Lee Horner              184
  8. Mike Lucas              168
  9. Chris Hales              159
  10. Wayne Goss            100

Jumpstart Motorsports Chargers

  1. Robert Arch                499
  2. Jeremy Bohne            482
  3. Michael O’Brien          479
  4. Brian Obiedzenski®    428
  5. Mike Jones                 378
  6. Alton Coombs            296
  7. Johnathan Kornegay  205
  8. Savannah Beasley      153
  9. Nicholas Fulgham       131
  10. Steven Marshburn      130

Scott Farms Pro Late Models

  1. Colt James                214
  2. Mike Pilla                   205
  3. Mason Diaz®            200
  4. Jake Spillers              184
  5. Nick Robinson           151
  6. Matt Craig                  121
  7. Tanner Gray               119
  8. Austin Thompson       109
  9. Vinnie Miller                  99
  10. Kerry Lawrence            97

BK Racing Late Model Stock Car

  1. Tyler Matthews           438
  2. Ricky Jones                415
  3. TJ Barron                   394
  4. Paul Williamson®       343
  5. Melvin Langley           326
  6. Brenden Queen          310
  7. Michael Fose              305
  8. Chris Chapman          280
  9. Tim Allensworth          265
  10. Bradley McCaskill       231

 

2016 Championship Points were Based on the Following Criteria

The Champions for 2016 for Southern National Motorsports Park will be crowned this year based on the following race count per division.

NWAAS Divisions:

  • BK Late Model Stock Division – Best 16 Races
  • Jumpstart Motorsports Charger Division – Best 16 Races
  • UCAR Division – Best 10 Races

INEX Divisions:

  • Legends Division – Best 15 Races
  • Grafix Unlimited Bandoleros – Best 11 Races

Scott Farms Pro Late Model Division:

  • Scott Farms Pro Late – Best 7 Races

 

My Laps Championship Stats show all races and do not account for the drop races for 2016 championships

mylaps Click to view Southern National Motorsports Park Championship Points Standings